Girls 15 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 25
1.Chloe Hirst15Bo Kirklees 27.02  636 13.24
2.Sophie Rouse15Scunthorpe A 27.04  634 13.01
2.Jessica Teale15Co Leeds 27.04  634 13.19
4.Emilia Wright15South Hunsle 27.50  603 13.39
5.Gemma Parkinson15Tadcaster 28.04  569 13.87
6.Emily Robson15York City 28.25  556 13.76
7.Libby Grayson15Bo Kirklees 28.30  553 13.76
8.Naomi Calvert15Co Bradford 28.58  537 14.15
9.Jasmine Hartley15Co Sheffield 28.82  524 14.02
10.Carys Neal15Rotherham Mo 28.85  522 14.14
10.Abigail Jackson15Rotherham Mo 28.85  522 14.06
12.Abigail Kelsall15Donc Dartes 28.87  521 13.97
13.Atlanta Dowkes15Scarborough 29.10  509 14.20
14.Lucy Pollard15Co Leeds 29.17  505 14.21
15.Holly Franklin15King'f Scar 29.24  502 14.20
16.Tia Ward15York City 29.25  501 14.13
17.Katherine Weld15Pocklington 29.28  500 14.20
17.Callie Ramshaw15Donc Dartes 29.28  500 14.38
17.Abigail Sinclair15Sheffield C 29.28  500 14.26
20.Hannah Newnham15Donc Dartes 29.48  489 14.33
21.Poppy Anderson15Co Bradford 29.55  486 14.38
21.Phoebe Dawson15Co Leeds 29.55  486 14.48
23.Claire Mowbray15Sheffield C 29.57  485 14.25
24.Natasha Green15Bo Kirklees 29.65  481 14.56
25.Imogen Gee15Brighouse 29.78  475 14.41
26.Casey Waugh15Donc Dartes 29.81  473 14.59
27.Lucy Woodliffe15Grimsby AST 29.84  472 14.46
28.Isobel Butters15Wetherby 29.86  471 14.34
29.Hannah Clegg15Bo Kirklees 29.87  470 14.79
30.Ashley Evered15Halifax 29.96  466 14.41
31.Jemima Cartwright15South Holder 30.03  463 14.61
32.Emma Pears-Dorland15Team Jorvik 30.04  463 14.72
33.Lucy Greatorex15Stocksbridge 30.05  462 14.86
34.Suzannah Radatz15Sheffield C 30.07  461 14.77
35.Ella Williams15Sheffield C 30.09  460 14.59
36.Isabel Newson15Grimsby AST 30.12  459 14.44
37.Megan Firth15Bo Barnsley 30.13  458 14.74
38.Eloise Helm15Co Sheffield 30.15  457 14.55
38.Nancie Mitton15Harrogate 30.15  457 14.55
40.Jessica Richardson15Bo Barnsley 30.17  457 14.58
41.Grace Russell15Rotherham Mo 30.31  450 15.13
42.Laura Bettles15Team Jorvik 30.32  450 14.97
43.Trinity Gortschacher15Rotherham Mo 30.59  438 15.01
44.Millie Glossop15Co Sheffield 30.91  425 14.78
 Lauren Watson15Scunthorpe A DNC     
 Niamh Boulding15Bo Kirklees DNC     
 Emma Moore15Harrogate DNC     

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 25
1.Ellie Walker17Tadcaster 26.32  688 12.88
2.Avril Bowler16Bo Kirklees 26.41  681 12.81
3.Georgina Wright17Bo Kirklees 26.71  658 13.14
4.Ciara Schlosshan17Co Leeds 26.95  641 13.23
5.Ruth McEwen19Co Leeds 26.97  639 13.13
6.Rebecca Clynes16Co Leeds 27.40  610 13.48
7.Leah Crisp17Co Leeds 27.60  597 13.59
8.Holly Williams20Cleethorpes 27.62  595 13.55
9.Bethany Jordan17Co Wakefield 27.66  593 13.29
10.Holly Pearson16Bo Kirklees 27.73  588 13.46
11.Alexandra Heard18Tadcaster 28.03  569 13.38
12.Chantelle Waugh17Donc Dartes 28.30  553 13.76
13.Katherine Russell16Co Leeds 28.51  541 13.64
14.Katie Hirst17Sheffield C 28.53  540 13.83
15.Ellen Winters18Co Bradford 28.56  538 13.84
16.Chloe Collins18Tadcaster 28.68  532 14.12
17.Stephanie Bramley19Thirsk WH 28.70  530 13.88
18.Tia Burden17Selby 28.83  523 14.07
19.Joan Clayton18Team Jorvik 28.86  522 14.15
20.Erin Wilkes16New Earswick 29.08  510 14.24
21.Ella Jones16Co Bradford 29.19  504 14.24
22.Brianna Whitworth17Bo Kirklees 29.24  502 14.19
23.Eleanor Cooper17Team Jorvik 29.28  500 14.41
24.Taylor Cartwright17Driffield 29.33  497 14.24
25.Ellie Buxton16Cleethorpes 29.52  487 14.35
26.Marise Garbutt16Donc Dartes 29.73  477 14.41
27.Emily Hirst17Bo Kirklees 29.79  474 14.65
28.Holly Steade16Co Sheffield 29.95  467 14.38
29.Hollie Verity17KingstonHull 30.04  463 14.72
30.Katherine Armstrong16Thirsk WH 30.10  460 14.79
30.Millie Hamby16Bo Barnsley 30.10  460 14.62
32.Katy Snell16Scarborough 30.14  458 14.57
 Sophie Crowther16Co Sheffield DNC     
 Isabelle Meeks17Northall'ton DNC     
 Bethan Morris16York City DNC     
 Emily Ball20Tadcaster DNC     
 Abbie Bowden16South Holder DNC     

UP