YSA Logo

YORKSHIRE SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

2017 YSA Board                             Page last updated 29 March 2017

   

SECRETARY:

Mr David Alexander,  secretary@yorkshireswimming.org

CHAIRMAN:

Terry Wilkinson

chair@yorkshireswimming.org

TREASURER:

Mr Gary Hill.

treasurer@yorkshireswimming.org

PRESIDENT:

Stuart Walker president@yorkshire swimming.org

 

2017   MANAGEMENT BOARD -

The end-of-office year denoted below represents the year of the AGM at which the postholder will retire unless re-elected.

PRESIDENT

Mr Stuart Walker (2017-2018) president@yorkshireswimming.org

OFFICERS

CHAIRMAN (2017 -2021 ) Terry Wilkinson, chair@yorkshireswimming.org

SECRETARY (2017 -2021 ) Mr David Alexander, secretary@yorkshireswimming.org

TREASURER (2015 - 2019) Mr Gary Hill, treasurer@yorkshireswimming.org

ELECTED MEMBERS

2017   MANAGEMENT BOARD -

The end-of-office year denoted below represents the year of the AGM at which the postholder will retire unless re-elected.

PRESIDENT

Mr Stuart Walker (2017-2018) president@yorkshireswimming.org

OFFICERS

CHAIRMAN (2017 -2021 ) Mr Terry Wilkinson, chair@yorkshireswimming.org

SECRETARY (2017 -2021 ) Mr David Alexander, secretary@yorkshireswimming.org

TREASURER (2015 - 2019) Mr Gary Hill, treasurer@yorkshireswimming.org

ELECTED MEMBERS

Mr Bill Cooper, (2017-2019): yorkssynchro14@btinternet.com

Mrs Mary McClung, (2017-2021): mcclung.mary@hotmail.co.uk

Mr Roger C Perrell, (2015 – 2019): roger.perrell@tesco.net

Mrs Sue Prasad, (2016 –2020 ): susan99@prasad99.freeserve.co.uk

Mr Barry J Saunders, (2014 – 2018): barry.saunders@swimnortheast.org.uk

Mr Rod Wardle (2015-2018): rjw1062@aol.co.uk

Ms Gemma Wright (2017-2021): gemmawright3@googlemail.com

A representative from each Technical Sub-Committee

TECHNICAL SUB COMMITTEES

DIVING

To be confirmed.

MASTERS

Mrs Christine McCabe (Committee Secretary).

Mr T Wilkinson (Chairman).

Mr D Alexander (Secretary).

Mr G Hill (Treasurer)

Mr S Hoyle, Mrs A Ibbotson, Mr P Ingham, Mr B Moore & Ms P Rickard.

SWIMMING

Mr Barry Saunders (Committee Secretary).

Mr T Wilkinson (Chairman).

Mr D Alexander (Secretary).

Mr G Hill (Treasurer).

Mr R Barber, Mrs S Gortschacher, Mr R C Perrell & Mr R Wardle.

SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING

Mr Bill Cooper (Committee Secretary).

Mr T Wilkinson (Chairman).

Mr D Alexander (Secretary).

Mr G Hill (Treasurer).

Mrs L Hesling, Mrs C Hughes, Mrs L Stainsby & Ms G. Wright.

WATER POLO

To be confirmed.

m

A representative from each Technical Sub-Committee

TECHNICAL SUB COMMITTEES

DIVING

To be confirmed.

MASTERS

Mrs Christine McCabe (Committee Secretary).

Mr T Wilkinson (Chairman).

Mr D Alexander (Secretary).

Mr G Hill (Treasurer)

Mr S Hoyle, Mrs A Ibbotson, Mr P Ingham, Mr B Moore & Ms P Rickard.

SWIMMING

Mr Barry Saunders (Committee Secretary).

Mr T Wilkinson (Chairman).

Mr D Alexander (Secretary).

Mr G Hill (Treasurer).

Mr R Barber, Mrs S Gortschacher, Mr R C Perrell & Mr R Wardle.

SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING

Mr Bill Cooper (Committee Secretary).

Mr T Wilkinson (Chairman).

Mr D Alexander (Secretary).

Mr G Hill (Treasurer).

Mrs L Hesling, Mrs C Hughes, Mrs L Stainsby & Ms G. Wright.

WATER POLO

To be confirmed.