YSA Logo

YORKSHIRE SWIMMING ASSOCIATION

YSA Swimming Records

 

YSA Records are normally checked after County, Regional and National Championships and records announced as a result. However, if we DO miss one, to apply for a YSA Record complete this form using Microsoft Word 2003 or later and email it back to secretary@yorkshireswimming.org  If you have a problem with Word, download this pdf and print it, and forward by post mail to the Hon Secretary's address shown in the YSA Annual Handbook.

 

Click for a printable version of this page

 

YORKSHIRE SWIMMING ASSOCIATION RECORDS as at 23 April 2017

SHORT COURSE RECORDS – MEN

50

Freestyle

22.51

A Rapley

City of Sheffield

16.12.95

Sheffield

100

Freestyle

48.41

B Timm

City of Sheffield

13.12.14

Edinburgh

200

Freestyle

1.43.99

N Grainger

City of Sheffield

20.12.15

Sheffield

400

Freestyle

3.40.24

N Grainger

City of Sheffield

17.12.15

Sheffield

800

Freestyle

7.48.17

I Wilson

City of Leeds

22.01.98

Sydney

1500

Freestyle

14.40.69

I Wilson

City of Leeds

15.12.95

Sheffield

50

Backstroke

24.56

J Hickman

City of Leeds

13.12.98

Sheffield

100

Backstroke

52.77

M Litchfield

City of Sheffield

17.12.16

Sheffield

200

Backstroke

1.54.29

M Litchfield

City of Sheffield

11.12.16

Windsor (Canada)

50

Breaststroke

27.90

A Moorhouse

City of Leeds

14.02.88

Bonn

100

Breaststroke

59.75

A Moorhouse

City of Leeds

08.02.87

Bonn

200

Breaststroke

2.10.42

J Kirton

City of Sheffield

15.10.11

Stockholm

50

Butterfly

23.57

B Timm

City of Sheffield

20.12.15

Sheffield

100

Butterfly

51.02

J Hickman

City of Leeds

13.12.98

Sheffield

200

Butterfly

1.51.76

J Hickman

City of Leeds

28.03.98

Paris

100

Ind. Medley

54.38

J Hickman

City of Leeds

18.03.00

Athens

200

Ind. Medley

1.54.42

M Litchfield

City of Sheffield

15.12.16

Sheffield

400

Ind. Medley

4.00.66

M Litchfield

City of Sheffield

10.12.16

Windsor (Canada)

SHORT COURSE RECORDS WOMEN

50

Freestyle

25.23

R Turner

City of Sheffield

13.12.13

Edinburgh

100

Freestyle

53.69

R Turner

City of Sheffield

09.12.11

Szczecin

200

Freestyle

1.54.84

R Turner

City of Sheffield

11.12.11

Szczecin

400

Freestyle

4.04.13

E Faulkner

City of Sheffield

16.10.11

Stockholm

800

Freestyle

8.20.91

E Faulkner

City of Sheffield

09.12.11

Szczecin

1500

Freestyle

16.36.14

D Hall-Jackson

City of Leeds

07.11.10

Sunderland

50

Backstroke

27.74

D Cocking

Rotherham Metro

17.12.16

Sheffield

100

Backstroke

59.94

L Boseley

City of Sheffield

15.12.16

Sheffield

200

Backstroke

2.07.78

R Rudin

City of Sheffield

18.12.16

Sheffield

50

Breaststroke

30.31

Z Baker

City of Sheffield

27.01.02

Berlin

100

Breaststroke

1.07.06

S Taylor

City of Leeds

30.11.13

Sunderland

200

Breaststroke

2.23.38

G Coates

City of Leeds

08.12.15

Netanya

50

Butterfly

27.03

C Foot

York C.B.C.

17.03.00

Athens

100

Butterfly

59.79

I Grant

City of Sheffield

17.12.16

Sheffield

200

Butterfly

2.08.26

I Grant

City of Sheffield

15.12.16

Sheffield

100

Ind. Medley

1.02.21

C Windeatt

Kingston upon Hull

16.08.03

Stockport

200

Ind. Medley

2.10.31

G Coates

City of Leeds

05.12.15

Netanya

400

Ind. Medley

4.33.91

R Rudin

City of Sheffield

18.12.16

Sheffield

 

SHORT COURSE RECORDS – BOYS

50

Freestyle

23.39

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

24.10.15

Manchester

100

Freestyle

50.30

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

218.12.15

Sheffield

200

Freestyle

1.50 96

J Parkinson

Dartes

01.12.13

Sunderland

400

Freestyle

4.02.07

K Chisholm

Borough of Kirklees

30.11.13

Sunderland

800

Freestyle

8.28.24

D Legge

York C.B.C.

05.04.84

Darlington

1500

Freestyle

15.35.35

M Johnson

City of Sheffield

10.12.10

Portland (USA)

50

Backstroke

25.17

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

18.12.15

Sheffield

100

Backstroke

54.14

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

19.12.15

Sheffield

200

Backstroke

1.56.70

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

17.12.15

Sheffield

50

Breaststroke

29.79

T Speed

Borough of Barnsley

06.12.14

Sunderland

100

Breaststroke

1.04.48

M Partridge

City of Sheffield

16.10.05

Sheffield

200

Breaststroke

2.22.11

M Quinn

City of Bradford

27.05.95

Chester-Le-Street

50

Butterfly

25.45

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

20.12.15

Sheffield

100

Butterfly

56.46

J Litchfield

DARTES

11.05.14

Middlesbrough

200

Butterfly

2.00.48

M Johnson

City of Sheffield

10.12.10

Portland (USA)

100

Ind. Medley

1.00.89

Standard Time

 

01.11.97

Bishop Auckland

200

Ind. Medley

2.03.63

J Parkinson

DARTES

09.05.14

Middlesbrough

400

Ind. Medley

4.18.23

M Johnson

City of Sheffield

10.12.10

Portland (USA)

SHORT COURSE RECORDS – GIRLS

50

Freestyle

26.58

R Brett

Hull Olympic

11.12.94

Sheffield

100

Freestyle

55.73

D Deakin

City of Sheffield

12.12.14

Edinburgh

200

Freestyle

2.00.70

D Deakin

City of Sheffield

14.12.14

Edinburgh

400

Freestyle

4.12.09

S Morgan

City of Bradford

08.11.09

Durham

800

Freestyle

8.42.33

S Morgan

City of Bradford

07.11.09

Durham

1500

Freestyle

16.45.41

S Morgan

City of Bradford

02.11.08

Durham

50

Backstroke

27.74

D Cocking

Rotherham Metro

17.12.16

Sheffield

100

Backstroke

59.94

L Boseley

City of Sheffield

15.12.16

Sheffield

200

Backstroke

2.10.52

L Boseley

City of Sheffield

18.12.16

Sheffield

50

Breaststroke

32.69

R Clynes

City of Leeds

15.12.16

Sheffield

100

Breaststroke

1.09 87

S Taylor

City of Leeds

16.10.11

Sheffield

200

Breaststroke

2.27.03

G Coates

City of Leeds

07.12.14

Sunderland

50

Butterfly

27.99

D Cocking

Rotherham Metro

16.12.16

Sheffield

100

Butterfly

1.00.91

A Clynes

City of Leeds

19.10.14

Sheffield

200

Butterfly

2.12.37

I Grant

City of Sheffield

13.12.13

Edinburgh

100

Ind. Medley

1.02.59

D Cocking

Rotherham Metro

17.12.16

Sheffield

200

Ind. Medley

2.15.60

C Schlosshan

City of Leeds

17.12.15

Sheffield

400

Ind. Medley

4.41.75

C Schlosshan

City of Leeds

20.12.15

Sheffield

 

LONG COURSE RECORDS – MEN

50

Freestyle

22.92

N Metcalfe

City of Leeds

24.05.92

Sheffield

100

Freestyle

49.48

B Timm

City of Sheffield

15.04.15

London

200

Freestyle

1.47.10

N Grainger

City of Sheffield

18.04.15

London

400

Freestyle

3.45.89

N Grainger

City of Sheffield

14.04.15

London

800

Freestyle

8.00.89

S Budd 

City of Sheffield

22.04.17

Sheffield

1500

Freestyle

15.08.77

I Wilson

City of Leeds

24.08.94

Victoria

50

Backstroke

25.79

D Gregory

City of Sheffield

20.06.12

Sheffield

100

Backstroke

55.62

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

19.04.17

Sheffield\

200

Backstroke

2.00.41

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

31.07.16

Sheffield

50

Breaststroke

28.75

A Moorhouse

City of Leeds

17.04.88

Luxembourg

100

Breaststroke

1.01.49

A Moorhouse

City of Leeds

15.08.89

Bonn

200

Breaststroke

2.12.93

J Kirton

City of Sheffield

03.04.08

Sheffield

50

Butterfly

24.70

C Brooks-Clarke

City of Sheffield

31.07.16

Sheffield

100

Butterfly

52.72

B Timm

City of Sheffield

18.04.15

London

200

Butterfly

1.57.11

J Hickman

City of Leeds

16.09.98

Kuala Lumpur

200

Ind. Medley

1.58.10

M Litchfield

City of Sheffield

22.04.17

Sheffield

400\

Ind. Medley

4.10.63

M Litchfield

City of Sheffield

20.04.17

Sheffield\

 

LONG COURSE RECORDS – WOMEN

50

Freestyle

25.88

R Turner

City of Sheffield

10.03.12

London

100

Freestyle

54.71

R Turner

City of Sheffield

07.03.12

London

200

Freestyle

1.57.65

R Turner

City of Sheffield

05.03.12

London

400

Freestyle

4.07.25

E Faulkner

City of Sheffield

04.03.12

London

800

Freestyle

8.25.36

E Faulkner

City of Sheffield

27.06.13

Sheffield

1500

Freestyle

16.15.29

E Faulkner

City of Sheffield

07.03.11

Manchester

50

Backstroke

29.16

L Boseley

City of Sheffield

22.04.17

Sheffield

100

Backstroke

1.01.66

L Boseley

City of Sheffield

19.04.17

Sheffield

200

Backstroke

2.09.55

R Rudin

City of Sheffield

21.04.17

Sheffield

50

Breaststroke

30.56

S Taylor

City of Leeds

24.07.14

Glasgow

100

Breaststroke

1.06.35

S Taylor

City of Leeds

28.07.14

Glasgow

200

Breaststroke

2.24.46

S Taylor

City of Leeds

12.04.14

Glasgow

50

Butterfly

27.32

C Foot

Kingston upon Hull

26.05.00

Sheffield

100

Butterfly

59.57

A Clynes

City of Leeds

07.08.14

Sheffield

200

Butterfly

2.11.46

A Clynes

City of Leeds

10.07.14

Dordrecht

200

Ind. Medley

2.12.74

G Coates

City of Leeds

28.08.15

Singapore

400

Ind. Medley

4.38.74

R Rudin

City of Sheffield

18.04.17

Sheffield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LONG COURSE RECORDS – BOYS\

50

Freestyle

24.23

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

17.04.15

London

100

Freestyle

52.77

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

30.07.15

Tiblisi

200

Freestyle

1.52.40

M Johnson

City of Sheffield

06.03.11

Manchester

400

Freestyle

3.55.93

M Johnson

City of Sheffield

05.03.11

Manchester

800

Freestyle

8.10.92

M Johnson

City of Sheffield

06.08.10

Sheffield

1500

Freestyle

15.36.11

M Johnson

City of Sheffield

03.04.10

Sheffield

50

Backstroke

27.09

J Litchfield

DARTES

12.04.14

Glasgow

100

Backstroke

57.56

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

27.07.15

Tiblisi

200

Backstroke

2.04.82

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

16.04.15

London

50

Breaststroke

30.30

M Partridge

City of Sheffield

08.08.05

Sheffield

100

Breaststroke

1.03.92

M Partridge

City of Sheffield

07.08.05

Sheffield

200

Breaststroke

2.20.69

M Partridge

City of Sheffield

05.08.05

Sheffield

50

Butterfly

26.19

E Clogg

City of Sheffield

20.09.15

Sheffield

100

Butterfly

57.11

M Johnson

City of Sheffield

17.04.11

Sheffield

200

Butterfly

2.01.12

M Johnson

City of Sheffield

08.03.11

Manchester

200

Ind. Medley

2 04.86

J Parkinson

DARTES

08.08.14

Sheffield

400

Ind. Medley

4.22.76

M Johnson

City of Sheffield

07.08.10

Sheffield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LONG COURSE RECORDS – GIRLS

50

Freestyle

26.26

M Cygan

City of Leeds

12.04.14

Glasgow

100

Freestyle

56.97

D Deakin

City of Sheffield

08.08.14

Sheffield

200

Freestyle

2.02.29

D Deakin

City of Sheffield

06.08.14

Sheffield

400

Freestyle

4.15.46

E Graham

City of Leeds

16.03.09

Sheffield

800

Freestyle

8.47.82

E Graham

City of Leeds

18.03.09

Sheffield

1500

Freestyle

16.53.85

E Graham

City of Leeds

30.07.08

Belgrade

50

Backstroke

29.16

L Boseley

City of Sheffield

22.04.17

Sheffield

100

Backstroke

1.01.66

L Boseley

City of Sheffield

19.04.17

Sheffield

200

Backstroke

2.13.46

L Boseley

City of Sheffield

21.04.17

Sheffield

50

Breaststroke

32.21

L Black

City of Leeds

23.06.15

Baku (Azerbaijan)

100

Breaststroke

1.09.26

L Black

City of Leeds

27.06.15

Baku (Azerbaijan)

200

Breaststroke

2.26.60

L Black

City of Leeds

30.07.15

Sheffield

50

Butterfly

27.90

A Clynes

City of Leeds

13.07.14

Dordrecht

100

Butterfly

59.57

A Clynes

City of Leeds

07.08.14

Sheffield

200

Butterfly

2.11.46

A Clynes

City of Leeds

10.07.14

Dordrecht

200

Ind. Medley

2.14.72

G Coates

City of Leeds

13.07.14

Dordrecht

400

Ind. Medley

4.44.60

G Coates

City of Leeds

09.07.14

Dordrecht

 

 

 Previous Versions

April 23 2017

February 23 2017

January 18 2017

December 31 2016

October 24 2016

October 20 2016

August 8th 2016

August 1 2016

May 3 2016

April 17 2016

April 14 2016

December 21 2015 and Summary

December 18 2015

December 6 2015

December 5 2015

December 2 2015

November 29-1 2015

November 29 2015

October 30 2015

October 11 2015

October 10 2015

October 8 2015

August 28 2015

August 25 2015

August 1 2015

June 28 2015

May 13 2015

Apl 28 2015

Apl 21 2015

Mar 2 2015

Dec 16 2014

Dec 9 2014

Oct 15 2014

Oct 14 2014

Aug 24 2014

Aug 13 2014 

Aug 8th 2014

Aug 4 2014

July 19 2014

Dec 17 2013

Dec 7 2013

Oct 27 2013

Oct 20 2013

Sept 14 2013

Sept 2 2013

August 28 2013

August 6 2013

July 3 2013

Jun 29 2013

Jun 28 2013

Jun 26 2013

Jun 23 2013

Mar 23 2013

Jan 26 2013

Dec 16 2012

Dec 14 2012

Dec 6 2012

Nov 2012

July 20 2012

July 17 2012